Cristian Arango Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
David Wilson
Updated on March 22, 2026
Cristian Arango Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.60 | 94 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.37 | 61 |
| Shots Total | 3.47 | 88 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 69 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.24 | 97 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.61 | 88 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.33 | 89 |
| Passes Attempted | 19.33 | 45 |
| Pass Completion % | 71.4% | 72 |
| Progressive Passes | 2.20 | 77 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.87 | 86 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.20 | 81 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 5.67 | 82 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 6.93 | 81 |
| Tackles | 1.13 | 91 |
| Interceptions | 0.20 | 57 |
| Blocks | 1.00 | 88 |
| Clearances | 0.73 | 47 |
| Aerials Won | 2.00 | 43 |
Similar Players to Cristian Arango
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 8th | 25 | 20 | 1,763 | 19.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 13th | 20 | 18 | 1,595 | 17.7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.23 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 21 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 10 | 2 | 312 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.87 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Aves | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 13th | 19 | 8 | 891 | 9.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.40 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Tondela | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 15th | 16 | 7 | 699 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 8 | 22 | 41 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.39 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 6th | 10 | 3 | 396 | 4.4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.45 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 20 | 18 | 1,545 | 17.2 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.52 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 25 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 17 | 16 | 1,366 | 15.2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 0.66 | 0.33 | 0.53 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 25 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 19th | 17 | 15 | 1,396 | 15.5 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 12.7 | 44 | 26 | 107 | 0.90 | 0.13 | 1.03 | 0.58 | 0.71 | 0.79 | 0.28 | 1.07 | 0.54 | 0.82 | Matches |
| 2022 | 26 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 34 | 28 | 2,341 | 26.0 | 16 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16.3 | 14.7 | 4.0 | 18.7 | 60 | 62 | 180 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 0.77 | 0.58 | 0.73 | 0.63 | 0.15 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.72 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Pachuca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 3rd | 10 | 4 | 481 | 5.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 20 | 10 | 39 | 0.75 | 0.37 | 1.12 | 0.37 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.20 | 0.85 | 0.36 | 0.56 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 11 | 9 | 758 | 8.4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 9 | 23 | 56 | 0.71 | 0.12 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 0.83 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.58 | 0.35 | 0.58 | Matches |
| 2024 | 28 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 2 | 2 | 175 | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.38 | 0.86 | 0.47 | 0.86 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 211 | 150 | 13,718 | 152.4 | 71 | 15 | 86 | 60 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 1 | 38.7 | 31.6 | 12.4 | 44.0 | 145 | 144 | 438 | 0.47 | 0.10 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.59 | 0.19 | 0.79 | 0.49 | 0.68 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Millonarios (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 57 | 39 | 3,619 | 40.2 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.07 | 0.62 | 0.47 | 0.55 | |||||||||||||||||
| Los Angeles FC (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 51 | 43 | 3,737 | 41.5 | 30 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28.6 | 23.1 | 8.4 | 31.5 | 104 | 88 | 287 | 0.72 | 0.14 | 0.87 | 0.58 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.20 | 0.89 | 0.56 | 0.76 | |||||
| Envigado (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 45 | 38 | 3,358 | 37.3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | |||||||||||||||||
| Real Salt Lake (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13 | 11 | 933 | 10.4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 13 | 24 | 71 | 0.68 | 0.10 | 0.77 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 0.63 | |||||
| Aves (1 Season) | 1 League | 19 | 8 | 891 | 9.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.40 | |||||||||||||||||
| Tondela (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 7 | 699 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 8 | 22 | 41 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.39 | |||||
| Pachuca (1 Season) | 1 League | 10 | 4 | 481 | 5.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 20 | 10 | 39 | 0.75 | 0.37 | 1.12 | 0.37 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.20 | 0.85 | 0.36 | 0.56 | |||||
| Primera A (6 Seasons) | 102 | 77 | 6,977 | 77.5 | 28 | 3 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 0.36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 64 | 54 | 4,670 | 51.9 | 37 | 7 | 44 | 31 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 32.5 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 38.0 | 117 | 112 | 358 | 0.71 | 0.13 | 0.85 | 0.60 | 0.73 | 0.63 | 0.21 | 0.84 | 0.52 | 0.73 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 35 | 15 | 1,590 | 17.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 8 | 22 | 41 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.39 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 10 | 4 | 481 | 5.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 20 | 10 | 39 | 0.75 | 0.37 | 1.12 | 0.37 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.20 | 0.85 | 0.36 | 0.56 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 8th | 19.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 13th | 17.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 21 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 3.5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 2.31 | 1.73 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Aves | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 13th | 9.9 | 1 | 37 | 12 | 32.4 | 3.74 | 1.21 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Tondela | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 15th | 7.8 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 26.9 | 3.35 | 0.90 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 25.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.10 | -1.7 | -1.7 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 6th | 4.4 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 41.2 | 3.86 | 1.59 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 17.2 | 10 | 73 | 29 | 39.7 | 4.25 | 1.69 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 1 | 1 | Matches | |||||||
| 2021 | 25 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 15.2 | 7 | 63 | 21 | 33.3 | 4.15 | 1.38 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 2 | 2 | Matches | |||||||
| 2021 | 25 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 19th | 15.5 | 14 | 58 | 27 | 46.6 | 3.74 | 1.74 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 18.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 12.3 | 8.4 | 0.15 | +1.7 | +0.6 | Matches |
| 2022 | 26 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 26.0 | 16 | 106 | 45 | 42.5 | 4.08 | 1.73 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 18.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.3 | 14.7 | 0.14 | -0.3 | +0.3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Pachuca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 3rd | 5.3 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 3.93 | 1.87 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 19.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.09 | +0.5 | +0.1 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 8.4 | 6 | 26 | 14 | 53.8 | 3.09 | 1.66 | 0.23 | 0.43 | 14.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.11 | +3.0 | +3.0 | Matches |
| 2024 | 28 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 1.9 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11.1 | 4.63 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 1.00 | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.10 | +0.1 | +0.1 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 152.4 | 71 | 444 | 179 | 40.3 | 3.86 | 1.56 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 18.6 | 20 | 11 | 12 | 38.7 | 31.6 | 0.13 | +3.3 | +2.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Millonarios (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 40.2 | 22 | 161 | 63 | 39.1 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| Los Angeles FC (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 41.5 | 30 | 164 | 72 | 43.9 | 3.95 | 1.73 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 18.2 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 28.6 | 23.1 | 0.14 | +1.4 | +0.9 | |||||
| Envigado (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Real Salt Lake (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 10.4 | 7 | 35 | 15 | 42.9 | 3.38 | 1.45 | 0.20 | 0.47 | 14.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.11 | +3.1 | +3.1 | |||||
| Aves (1 Season) | 1 League | 9.9 | 1 | 37 | 12 | 32.4 | 3.74 | 1.21 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Tondela (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.8 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 26.9 | 3.35 | 0.90 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 25.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.10 | -1.7 | -1.7 | |||||
| Pachuca (1 Season) | 1 League | 5.3 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 3.93 | 1.87 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 19.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.09 | +0.5 | +0.1 | |||||
| Primera A (6 Seasons) | 77.5 | 28 | 161 | 63 | 39.1 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 51.9 | 37 | 199 | 87 | 43.7 | 3.84 | 1.68 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 17.6 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 32.5 | 27.0 | 0.14 | +4.5 | +4.0 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 17.7 | 2 | 63 | 19 | 30.2 | 3.57 | 1.08 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 25.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.10 | -1.7 | -1.7 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 5.3 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 3.93 | 1.87 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 19.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.09 | +0.5 | +0.1 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 8th | 19.6 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 13th | 17.7 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 21 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 3.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Aves | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 13th | 9.9 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Tondela | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 15th | 7.8 | 109 | 167 | 65.3 | 1861 | 464 | 55 | 74 | 74.3 | 33 | 50 | 66.0 | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 22 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 6th | 4.4 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 17.2 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 25 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 15.2 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 25 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 19th | 15.5 | 215 | 309 | 69.6 | 2743 | 606 | 124 | 166 | 74.7 | 59 | 85 | 69.4 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 2 | 4.4 | 1.8 | -2.4 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 26 | Matches |
| 2022 | 26 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 26.0 | 312 | 484 | 64.5 | 4426 | 1285 | 190 | 259 | 73.4 | 93 | 132 | 70.5 | 15 | 29 | 51.7 | 4 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 21 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 62 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Pachuca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 3rd | 5.3 | 73 | 110 | 66.4 | 961 | 261 | 42 | 51 | 82.4 | 25 | 39 | 64.1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | +0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 8.4 | 119 | 158 | 75.3 | 1727 | 407 | 67 | 83 | 80.7 | 37 | 50 | 74.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | -0.9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 23 | Matches |
| 2024 | 28 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 1.9 | 25 | 36 | 69.4 | 367 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 14 | 20 | 70.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 152.4 | 853 | 1264 | 67.5 | 12085 | 3059 | 487 | 644 | 75.6 | 261 | 376 | 69.4 | 44 | 85 | 51.8 | 15 | 12.4 | 7.5 | +2.6 | 77 | 79 | 59 | 11 | 144 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Millonarios (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 40.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Los Angeles FC (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 41.5 | 527 | 793 | 66.5 | 7169 | 1891 | 314 | 425 | 73.9 | 152 | 217 | 70.0 | 23 | 43 | 53.5 | 6 | 8.4 | 4.9 | -2.4 | 46 | 44 | 38 | 6 | 88 | |||||
| Envigado (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Salt Lake (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 10.4 | 144 | 194 | 74.2 | 2094 | 443 | 76 | 94 | 80.9 | 51 | 70 | 72.9 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | -1.6 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 24 | |||||
| Aves (1 Season) | 1 League | 9.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tondela (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.8 | 109 | 167 | 65.3 | 1861 | 464 | 55 | 74 | 74.3 | 33 | 50 | 66.0 | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 22 | |||||
| Pachuca (1 Season) | 1 League | 5.3 | 73 | 110 | 66.4 | 961 | 261 | 42 | 51 | 82.4 | 25 | 39 | 64.1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | +0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |||||
| Primera A (6 Seasons) | 77.5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 51.9 | 671 | 987 | 68.0 | 9263 | 2334 | 390 | 519 | 75.1 | 203 | 287 | 70.7 | 29 | 54 | 53.7 | 7 | 11.0 | 6.2 | -4.0 | 65 | 56 | 49 | 9 | 112 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 17.7 | 109 | 167 | 65.3 | 1861 | 464 | 55 | 74 | 74.3 | 33 | 50 | 66.0 | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | +2.7 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 22 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 5.3 | 73 | 110 | 66.4 | 961 | 261 | 42 | 51 | 82.4 | 25 | 39 | 64.1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | +0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 8th | 19.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 20 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 13th | 17.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 21 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 3.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Aves | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 13th | 9.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Tondela | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 15th | 7.8 | 254 | 5 | 22 | 126 | 110 | 18 | 254 | 20 | 8 | 40.0 | 12 | 60.0 | 150 | 931 | 312 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 185 | 41 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 6th | 4.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 24 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 17.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 25 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 15.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 25 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 19th | 15.5 | 526 | 5 | 23 | 169 | 346 | 91 | 521 | 66 | 33 | 50.0 | 33 | 50.0 | 314 | 2053 | 1021 | 44 | 33 | 13 | 53 | 15 | 363 | 107 | Matches |
| 2022 | 26 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 26.0 | 816 | 28 | 58 | 288 | 485 | 152 | 814 | 74 | 36 | 48.6 | 36 | 48.6 | 484 | 3275 | 1553 | 60 | 47 | 25 | 75 | 42 | 578 | 180 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Pachuca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 3rd | 5.3 | 190 | 4 | 10 | 78 | 104 | 32 | 188 | 21 | 12 | 57.1 | 7 | 33.3 | 121 | 711 | 396 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 137 | 39 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 8.4 | 258 | 11 | 17 | 97 | 150 | 40 | 258 | 23 | 8 | 34.8 | 14 | 60.9 | 153 | 914 | 407 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 184 | 56 | Matches |
| 2024 | 28 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 1.9 | 69 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 48 | 17 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 41 | 168 | 82 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 15 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 152.4 | 2113 | 54 | 135 | 775 | 1243 | 350 | 2104 | 207 | 97 | 46.9 | 104 | 50.2 | 1263 | 8052 | 3771 | 145 | 117 | 53 | 189 | 93 | 1489 | 438 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Millonarios (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 40.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Los Angeles FC (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 41.5 | 1342 | 33 | 81 | 457 | 831 | 243 | 1335 | 140 | 69 | 49.3 | 69 | 49.3 | 798 | 5328 | 2574 | 104 | 80 | 38 | 128 | 57 | 941 | 287 | |||||
| Envigado (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Salt Lake (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 10.4 | 327 | 12 | 22 | 114 | 198 | 57 | 327 | 26 | 8 | 30.8 | 16 | 61.5 | 194 | 1082 | 489 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 25 | 14 | 226 | 71 | |||||
| Aves (1 Season) | 1 League | 9.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tondela (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.8 | 254 | 5 | 22 | 126 | 110 | 18 | 254 | 20 | 8 | 40.0 | 12 | 60.0 | 150 | 931 | 312 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 185 | 41 | |||||
| Pachuca (1 Season) | 1 League | 5.3 | 190 | 4 | 10 | 78 | 104 | 32 | 188 | 21 | 12 | 57.1 | 7 | 33.3 | 121 | 711 | 396 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 137 | 39 | |||||
| Primera A (6 Seasons) | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 51.9 | 1669 | 45 | 103 | 571 | 1029 | 300 | 1662 | 166 | 77 | 46.4 | 85 | 51.2 | 992 | 6410 | 3063 | 117 | 98 | 45 | 153 | 71 | 1167 | 358 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 17.7 | 254 | 5 | 22 | 126 | 110 | 18 | 254 | 20 | 8 | 40.0 | 12 | 60.0 | 150 | 931 | 312 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 185 | 41 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 5.3 | 190 | 4 | 10 | 78 | 104 | 32 | 188 | 21 | 12 | 57.1 | 7 | 33.3 | 121 | 711 | 396 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 137 | 39 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 8th | 25 | 1,763 | 71 | 49.0 | 19.6 | 20 | 82 | 9 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1.69 | 18 | 11 | +7 | +0.36 | +0.46 | Matches | |||||
| 2016 | 20 | Envigado | co COL | 1. Primera A | 13th | 20 | 1,595 | 80 | 44.3 | 17.7 | 18 | 85 | 9 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 1.60 | 22 | 16 | +6 | +0.34 | +0.52 | Matches | |||||
| 2017 | 21 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 10 | 312 | 31 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 2 | 83 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 7 | 1.50 | 5 | 6 | -1 | -0.29 | -1.08 | Matches | |||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Aves | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 13th | 19 | 891 | 47 | 29.1 | 9.9 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1.00 | 12 | 15 | -3 | -0.30 | +0.19 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Tondela | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 15th | 16 | 699 | 44 | 22.8 | 7.8 | 7 | 69 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 9 | 0.81 | 7 | 12 | -5 | -0.64 | -0.30 | 9.2 | 13.3 | -4.1 | -0.53 | -0.09 | Matches |
| 2019 | 23 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 6th | 10 | 396 | 40 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 3 | 84 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 5 | 1.50 | 3 | 4 | -1 | -0.23 | -0.65 | Matches | |||||
| 2020 | 24 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 20 | 1,545 | 77 | 74.6 | 17.2 | 18 | 83 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1.90 | 31 | 15 | +16 | +0.93 | +1.10 | Matches | |||||
| 2021 | 25 | Millonarios | co COL | 1. Primera A | 2nd | 17 | 1,366 | 80 | 39.9 | 15.2 | 16 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1.86 | 21 | 13 | +8 | +0.53 | 0.00 | Matches | |||||
| 2021 | 25 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 19th | 17 | 1,396 | 82 | 45.6 | 15.5 | 15 | 86 | 9 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 1.29 | 29 | 26 | +3 | +0.19 | +0.25 | 31.5 | 24.8 | +6.6 | +0.43 | -0.35 | Matches |
| 2022 | 26 | Los Angeles FC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 34 | 2,341 | 69 | 76.5 | 26.0 | 28 | 78 | 12 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 2.00 | 54 | 29 | +25 | +0.96 | +0.59 | 48.8 | 26.7 | +22.1 | +0.85 | +0.16 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Pachuca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 3rd | 10 | 481 | 48 | 15.7 | 5.3 | 4 | 80 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 1.45 | 8 | 7 | +1 | +0.19 | -0.51 | 10.3 | 6.6 | +3.7 | +0.70 | +0.28 | Matches |
| 2023 | 27 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 11th | 11 | 758 | 69 | 24.8 | 8.4 | 9 | 76 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 1.38 | 14 | 11 | +3 | +0.36 | +0.55 | 9.8 | 9.9 | -0.2 | -0.02 | +0.19 | Matches |
| 2024 | 28 | Real Salt Lake | us USA | 1. MLS | 21st | 2 | 175 | 88 | 97.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 1 | 3 | -2 | -1.03 | -1.03 | 2.4 | 1.8 | +0.6 | +0.32 | +6.16 | Matches | |
| 10 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 211 | 13,718 | 65 | 35.7 | 152.4 | 150 | 81 | 62 | 61 | 25 | 29 | 1.55 | 225 | 168 | +57 | +0.37 | +0.21 | 112.0 | 83.2 | +28.8 | +0.44 | +0.30 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Millonarios (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 57 | 3,619 | 63 | 28.5 | 40.2 | 39 | 84 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 12 | 1.75 | 60 | 38 | +22 | +0.55 | 0.00 | ||||||||||
| Los Angeles FC (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 51 | 3,737 | 73 | 61.1 | 41.5 | 43 | 81 | 21 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 1.76 | 83 | 55 | +28 | +0.67 | +0.60 | 80.3 | 51.6 | +28.7 | +0.69 | -0.06 | |||||
| Envigado (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 45 | 3,358 | 75 | 46.6 | 37.3 | 38 | 83 | 18 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 1.65 | 40 | 27 | +13 | +0.35 | +0.49 | ||||||||||
| Real Salt Lake (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13 | 933 | 72 | 28.8 | 10.4 | 11 | 78 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 1.24 | 15 | 14 | +1 | +0.10 | +0.29 | 12.2 | 11.7 | +0.5 | +0.04 | +0.26 | |||||
| Aves (1 Season) | 1 League | 19 | 891 | 47 | 29.1 | 9.9 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1.00 | 12 | 15 | -3 | -0.30 | +0.19 | ||||||||||||
| Tondela (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 699 | 44 | 22.8 | 7.8 | 7 | 69 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 9 | 0.81 | 7 | 12 | -5 | -0.64 | -0.30 | 9.2 | 13.3 | -4.1 | -0.53 | -0.09 | |||||
| Pachuca (1 Season) | 1 League | 10 | 481 | 48 | 15.7 | 5.3 | 4 | 80 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 1.45 | 8 | 7 | +1 | +0.19 | -0.51 | 10.3 | 6.6 | +3.7 | +0.70 | +0.28 | |||||
| Primera A (6 Seasons) | 102 | 6,977 | 68 | 35.1 | 77.5 | 77 | 83 | 35 | 25 | 22 | 12 | 1.70 | 100 | 65 | +35 | +0.45 | +0.11 | |||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 64 | 4,670 | 73 | 49.9 | 51.9 | 54 | 80 | 23 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 1.66 | 98 | 69 | +29 | +0.56 | +0.62 | 92.5 | 63.3 | +29.2 | +0.56 | +0.29 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 35 | 1,590 | 45 | 26.0 | 17.7 | 15 | 69 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 17 | 0.91 | 19 | 27 | -8 | -0.45 | -0.04 | 9.2 | 13.3 | -4.1 | -0.53 | -0.09 | ||||||
| Liga MX (1 Season) | 10 | 481 | 48 | 15.7 | 5.3 | 4 | 80 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 1.45 | 8 | 7 | +1 | +0.19 | -0.51 | 10.3 | 6.6 | +3.7 | +0.70 | +0.28 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.