Danilo D'Ambrosio Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Jessica Hardy
Updated on March 22, 2026
Danilo D'Ambrosio Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 17 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.04 | 39 |
| Shots Total | 0.69 | 78 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 77 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.03 | 67 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.07 | 49 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.38 | 92 |
| Passes Attempted | 65.00 | 74 |
| Pass Completion % | 89.1% | 78 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.53 | 58 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.69 | 60 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.32 | 69 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.38 | 87 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 1.61 | 96 |
| Tackles | 3.12 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 0.83 | 20 |
| Blocks | 1.10 | 28 |
| Clearances | 1.93 | 1 |
| Aerials Won | 1.38 | 15 |
Similar Players to Danilo D'Ambrosio
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 20 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 19 | 16 | 1,441 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | 21 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 8th | 29 | 27 | 2,426 | 27.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.11 | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 22 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 2nd | 26 | 16 | 1,549 | 17.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.23 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 23 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 27 | 22 | 1,958 | 21.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.23 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 14 | 14 | 1,210 | 13.4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.22 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 11 | 8 | 642 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 25 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 23 | 19 | 1,681 | 18.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 26 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 20 | 18 | 1,616 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 27 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 32 | 32 | 2,829 | 31.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.19 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 28 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 34 | 34 | 2,979 | 33.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 55 | 179 | 140 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 29 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 30 | 29 | 2,579 | 28.7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 57 | 154 | 148 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.26 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 30 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 22 | 15 | 1,402 | 15.6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 21 | 67 | 67 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.16 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 31 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 19 | 7 | 699 | 7.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 35 | 20 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.19 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 32 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 20 | 9 | 1,000 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 8 | 47 | 31 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 33 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 15 | 8 | 733 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 34 | 17 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 34 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19 | 15 | 1,360 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 53 | 22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | Matches |
| 15 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 360 | 289 | 26,104 | 290.0 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 8.4 | 19.6 | 163 | 569 | 445 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.16 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Inter (10 Seasons) | 1 League | 226 | 179 | 16,160 | 179.6 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 8.3 | 18.8 | 154 | 516 | 423 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.18 | |||||
| Torino (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 115 | 95 | 8,584 | 95.4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.17 | |||||||||||||||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19 | 15 | 1,360 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 53 | 22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | |||||
| Serie A (12 Seasons) | 286 | 230 | 20,688 | 229.9 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 8.4 | 19.6 | 163 | 569 | 445 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.16 | ||||||
| Serie B (3 Seasons) | 74 | 59 | 5,416 | 60.2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 20 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 16.0 | 1 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | 21 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 8th | 27.0 | 2 | 4 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 22 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 2nd | 17.2 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 23 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 21.8 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 13.4 | 2 | 9 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 25 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 18.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 26 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 18.0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 27 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 31.4 | 3 | 25 | 7 | 28.0 | 0.80 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 28 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 33.1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 33.3 | 0.54 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 13.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.19 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 29 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 28.7 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 31.3 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 10.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.16 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 30 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 15.6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.25 | +2.3 | +2.3 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 31 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 7.8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 1.03 | 0.77 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.16 | +1.7 | +1.7 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 32 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 11.1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 21.4 | 1.26 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.15 | -1.0 | -1.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 33 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 8.1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.09 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 34 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 15.1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 25.0 | 0.79 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.05 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 15 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 290.0 | 27 | 103 | 67 | 35.0 | 0.68 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.40 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 0.15 | +0.9 | +0.9 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Inter (10 Seasons) | 1 League | 179.6 | 17 | 91 | 39 | 36.3 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.44 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 0.17 | +1.4 | +1.4 | |||||
| Torino (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 95.4 | 10 | 25 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 25.0 | 0.79 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.05 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| Serie A (12 Seasons) | 229.9 | 21 | 103 | 54 | 35.0 | 0.68 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.39 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 0.15 | +0.9 | +0.9 | ||||||
| Serie B (3 Seasons) | 60.2 | 6 | 13 | 0.22 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 20 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 16.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | 21 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 8th | 27.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 22 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 2nd | 17.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 23 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 21.8 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 13.4 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 7.1 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 25 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 18.7 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 26 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 18.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 27 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 31.4 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 28 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 33.1 | 1719 | 2119 | 81.1 | 25752 | 10194 | 958 | 1049 | 91.3 | 610 | 750 | 81.3 | 93 | 196 | 47.4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | +1.6 | 20 | 134 | 21 | 8 | 179 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 29 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 28.7 | 1619 | 1937 | 83.6 | 26018 | 9028 | 815 | 897 | 90.9 | 617 | 734 | 84.1 | 129 | 207 | 62.3 | 5 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 34 | 136 | 31 | 19 | 154 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 30 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 15.6 | 757 | 905 | 83.6 | 12621 | 4239 | 355 | 383 | 92.7 | 322 | 388 | 83.0 | 61 | 93 | 65.6 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 7 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 67 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 31 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 7.8 | 431 | 476 | 90.5 | 7052 | 2371 | 180 | 191 | 94.2 | 200 | 210 | 95.2 | 27 | 37 | 73.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 35 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 32 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 11.1 | 642 | 736 | 87.2 | 11095 | 3644 | 297 | 318 | 93.4 | 272 | 298 | 91.3 | 55 | 89 | 61.8 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | +0.9 | 2 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 47 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 33 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 8.1 | 493 | 557 | 88.5 | 8396 | 2823 | 212 | 222 | 95.5 | 246 | 270 | 91.1 | 26 | 51 | 51.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | +1.3 | 7 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 34 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 34 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 15.1 | 852 | 951 | 89.6 | 15161 | 4787 | 321 | 336 | 95.5 | 455 | 481 | 94.6 | 63 | 108 | 58.3 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 53 | Matches |
| 15 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 290.0 | 6513 | 7681 | 84.8 | 106095 | 37086 | 3138 | 3396 | 92.4 | 2722 | 3131 | 86.9 | 454 | 781 | 58.1 | 22 | 8.4 | 8.1 | +13.6 | 77 | 478 | 76 | 34 | 569 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Inter (10 Seasons) | 1 League | 179.6 | 5661 | 6730 | 84.1 | 90934 | 32299 | 2817 | 3060 | 92.1 | 2267 | 2650 | 85.5 | 391 | 673 | 58.1 | 16 | 8.3 | 7.7 | +7.7 | 73 | 426 | 72 | 33 | 516 | |||||
| Torino (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 95.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.1 | 852 | 951 | 89.6 | 15161 | 4787 | 321 | 336 | 95.5 | 455 | 481 | 94.6 | 63 | 108 | 58.3 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 53 | |||||
| Serie A (12 Seasons) | 229.9 | 6513 | 7681 | 84.8 | 106095 | 37086 | 3138 | 3396 | 92.4 | 2722 | 3131 | 86.9 | 454 | 781 | 58.1 | 20 | 8.4 | 8.1 | +11.6 | 77 | 478 | 76 | 34 | 569 | ||||||
| Serie B (3 Seasons) | 60.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 20 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 16.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | 21 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 8th | 27.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 22 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 2nd | 17.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 23 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 21.8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 13.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 7.1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 25 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 18.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 26 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 18.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 27 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 31.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 28 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 33.1 | 2409 | 98 | 735 | 1172 | 525 | 45 | 2409 | 32 | 15 | 46.9 | 17 | 53.1 | 1294 | 5042 | 2784 | 55 | 48 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 1520 | 140 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 29 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 28.7 | 2183 | 71 | 562 | 1168 | 463 | 53 | 2183 | 32 | 13 | 40.6 | 19 | 59.4 | 1215 | 4992 | 2634 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 1499 | 148 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 30 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 15.6 | 1040 | 55 | 328 | 540 | 175 | 23 | 1040 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 4 | 30.8 | 521 | 2269 | 1340 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 694 | 67 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 31 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 7.8 | 544 | 51 | 220 | 259 | 66 | 10 | 544 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 3 | 42.9 | 326 | 1351 | 776 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 400 | 20 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 32 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 11.1 | 872 | 84 | 401 | 379 | 98 | 24 | 872 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 522 | 2004 | 1027 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 628 | 31 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 33 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 8.1 | 635 | 58 | 303 | 269 | 64 | 12 | 635 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 3 | 50.0 | 424 | 1843 | 988 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 467 | 17 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 34 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 15.1 | 1105 | 116 | 499 | 518 | 96 | 20 | 1105 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 4 | 36.4 | 677 | 3062 | 1461 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 784 | 22 | Matches |
| 15 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 290.0 | 8788 | 533 | 3048 | 4305 | 1487 | 187 | 8788 | 107 | 52 | 48.6 | 52 | 48.6 | 4979 | 20563 | 11010 | 163 | 141 | 15 | 112 | 58 | 5992 | 445 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Inter (10 Seasons) | 1 League | 179.6 | 7683 | 417 | 2549 | 3787 | 1391 | 167 | 7683 | 96 | 46 | 47.9 | 48 | 50.0 | 4302 | 17501 | 9549 | 154 | 135 | 14 | 102 | 54 | 5208 | 423 | |||||
| Torino (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 95.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.1 | 1105 | 116 | 499 | 518 | 96 | 20 | 1105 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 4 | 36.4 | 677 | 3062 | 1461 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 784 | 22 | |||||
| Serie A (12 Seasons) | 229.9 | 8788 | 533 | 3048 | 4305 | 1487 | 187 | 8788 | 107 | 52 | 48.6 | 52 | 48.6 | 4979 | 20563 | 11010 | 163 | 141 | 15 | 112 | 58 | 5992 | 445 | ||||||
| Serie B (3 Seasons) | 60.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 20 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 19 | 1,441 | 76 | 38.1 | 16.0 | 16 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | 21 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 8th | 29 | 2,426 | 84 | 64.2 | 27.0 | 27 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 22 | Torino | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 2nd | 26 | 1,549 | 60 | 41.0 | 17.2 | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 23 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 27 | 1,958 | 73 | 57.3 | 21.8 | 22 | 19 | 5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 14 | 1,210 | 86 | 35.4 | 13.4 | 14 | 10 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 24 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 11 | 642 | 58 | 18.8 | 7.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 25 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 23 | 1,681 | 73 | 49.2 | 18.7 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1.17 | 23 | 19 | +4 | +0.21 | -0.15 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 26 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 20 | 1,616 | 81 | 47.3 | 18.0 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 1.75 | 22 | 18 | +4 | +0.22 | -0.18 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 27 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 32 | 2,829 | 88 | 82.7 | 31.4 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 1.81 | 65 | 40 | +25 | +0.80 | +1.10 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 28 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 34 | 2,979 | 88 | 87.1 | 33.1 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.94 | 57 | 28 | +29 | +0.88 | -0.55 | 49.7 | 33.0 | +16.7 | +0.51 | -0.08 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 29 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 30 | 2,579 | 86 | 75.4 | 28.7 | 29 | 89 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1.70 | 45 | 29 | +16 | +0.56 | -0.30 | 50.6 | 29.6 | +21.0 | +0.73 | +0.25 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 30 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 22 | 1,402 | 64 | 41.0 | 15.6 | 15 | 86 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 2.36 | 37 | 9 | +28 | +1.80 | +1.04 | 29.3 | 14.5 | +14.8 | +0.95 | +0.32 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 31 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 19 | 699 | 37 | 20.4 | 7.8 | 7 | 86 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 2.47 | 23 | 11 | +12 | +1.55 | +0.16 | 17.2 | 13.6 | +3.6 | +0.46 | -0.56 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 32 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 20 | 1,000 | 50 | 29.2 | 11.1 | 9 | 90 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 2.20 | 20 | 3 | +17 | +1.53 | +0.23 | 23.1 | 11.2 | +11.9 | +1.07 | -0.06 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 33 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 15 | 733 | 49 | 21.4 | 8.1 | 8 | 72 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 17 | 1.80 | 19 | 12 | +7 | +0.86 | +0.12 | 15.6 | 10.5 | +5.1 | +0.62 | -0.26 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 34 | Monza | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 19 | 1,360 | 72 | 58.1 | 15.1 | 15 | 82 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 1.37 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.28 | 15.6 | 22.6 | -6.9 | -0.46 | -0.28 | Matches |
| 15 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 360 | 26,104 | 73 | 47.7 | 290.0 | 289 | 85 | 182 | 71 | 17 | 94 | 1.85 | 327 | 185 | +142 | +0.76 | -0.02 | 201.1 | 135.0 | +66.1 | +0.55 | -0.24 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Inter (10 Seasons) | 1 League | 226 | 16,160 | 72 | 47.3 | 179.6 | 179 | 86 | 144 | 47 | 15 | 91 | 1.89 | 311 | 169 | +142 | +0.82 | -0.03 | 185.5 | 112.5 | +73.1 | +0.70 | -0.18 | |||||
| Torino (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 115 | 8,584 | 75 | 47.2 | 95.4 | 95 | 29 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Monza (1 Season) | 1 League | 19 | 1,360 | 72 | 58.1 | 15.1 | 15 | 82 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 1.37 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.28 | 15.6 | 22.6 | -6.9 | -0.46 | -0.28 | |||||
| Serie A (12 Seasons) | 286 | 20,688 | 72 | 47.7 | 229.9 | 230 | 85 | 182 | 56 | 17 | 94 | 1.85 | 327 | 185 | +142 | +0.76 | -0.02 | 201.1 | 135.0 | +66.1 | +0.55 | -0.24 | ||||||
| Serie B (3 Seasons) | 74 | 5,416 | 73 | 47.8 | 60.2 | 59 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.