Janis Blaswich Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Rachel Newton
Updated on March 22, 2026
Janis Blaswich Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| PSxG-GA | -0.19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 1.51 | 36 |
| Save Percentage | 63.5% | 7 |
| PSxG/SoT | 0.31 | 83 |
| Save% (Penalty Kicks) | 14.3% | 55 |
| Clean Sheet Percentage | 24.3% | 42 |
| Touches | 48.73 | 96 |
| Launch % | 15.7% | 4 |
| Goal Kicks | 6.57 | 53 |
| Avg. Length of Goal Kicks | 31.1 | 9 |
| Crosses Stopped % | 5.8% | 50 |
| Def. Actions Outside Pen. Area | 1.65 | 89 |
| Avg. Distance of Def. Actions | 17.6 | 93 |
Similar Players to Janis Blaswich
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Goalkeeping: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | GA | GA90 | SoTA | Saves | Save% | W | D | L | CS | CS% | PKatt | PKA | PKsv | PKm | Save% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Dresden | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 30 | 30 | 2,700 | 30.0 | 26 | 0.87 | 81 | 55 | 67.9 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 33.3 | Matches | |||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Hansa Rostock | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 6th | 34 | 34 | 3,060 | 34.0 | 29 | 0.85 | 132 | 103 | 78.0 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 7th | 33 | 33 | 2,925 | 32.5 | 63 | 1.94 | 197 | 135 | 73.6 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 18.2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 8th | 26 | 26 | 2,340 | 26.0 | 34 | 1.31 | 120 | 84 | 74.2 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 26.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40.0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 9th | 26 | 26 | 2,326 | 25.8 | 35 | 1.35 | 95 | 62 | 64.2 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 34.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 16th | 22 | 22 | 1,980 | 22.0 | 29 | 1.32 | 96 | 67 | 71.9 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 22.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 26 | 26 | 2,340 | 26.0 | 29 | 1.12 | 75 | 45 | 69.3 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 26.9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 20 | 20 | 1,800 | 20.0 | 28 | 1.40 | 70 | 42 | 64.3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 25.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 217 | 217 | 19,471 | 216.3 | 273 | 1.26 | 866 | 593 | 71.5 | 101 | 47 | 69 | 65 | 30.0 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18.8 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | GA | GA90 | SoTA | Saves | Save% | W | D | L | CS | CS% | PKatt | PKA | PKsv | PKm | Save% | Matches | |||
| Heracles Almelo (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 107 | 107 | 9,571 | 106.3 | 161 | 1.51 | 508 | 348 | 71.7 | 43 | 19 | 45 | 27 | 25.2 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 22.7 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46 | 46 | 4,140 | 46.0 | 57 | 1.24 | 145 | 87 | 66.9 | 26 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 26.1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | |||||
| Hansa Rostock (1 Season) | 1 League | 34 | 34 | 3,060 | 34.0 | 29 | 0.85 | 132 | 103 | 78.0 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Dresden (1 Season) | 1 League | 30 | 30 | 2,700 | 30.0 | 26 | 0.87 | 81 | 55 | 67.9 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 33.3 | ||||||||||
| Eredivisie (4 Seasons) | 107 | 107 | 9,571 | 106.3 | 161 | 1.51 | 508 | 348 | 71.7 | 43 | 19 | 45 | 27 | 25.2 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 22.7 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 46 | 46 | 4,140 | 46.0 | 57 | 1.24 | 145 | 87 | 66.9 | 26 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 26.1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 64 | 64 | 5,760 | 64.0 | 55 | 0.86 | 213 | 158 | 74.2 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 26 | 40.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
Advanced Goalkeeping: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | GA | PKA | FK | CK | OG | PSxG | PSxG/SoT | PSxG+/- | /90 | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Att (GK) | Thr | Launch% | AvgLen | Att | Launch% | AvgLen | Opp | Stp | Stp% | #OPA | #OPA/90 | AvgDist | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Dresden | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 30.0 | 26 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Hansa Rostock | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 6th | 34.0 | 29 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 7th | 32.5 | 63 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 63.0 | 0.27 | +2.0 | +0.06 | 192 | 531 | 36.2 | 897 | 170 | 40.1 | 36.1 | 278 | 61.5 | 47.2 | 494 | 21 | 4.3 | 30 | 0.92 | 13.4 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 8th | 26.0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.24 | -0.7 | -0.03 | 128 | 336 | 38.1 | 700 | 145 | 34.0 | 32.6 | 203 | 48.3 | 40.7 | 326 | 19 | 5.8 | 21 | 0.81 | 12.6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 9th | 25.8 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27.3 | 0.27 | -5.7 | -0.22 | 137 | 370 | 37.0 | 712 | 116 | 35.4 | 34.1 | 204 | 57.8 | 44.5 | 312 | 17 | 5.4 | 31 | 1.20 | 15.4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 16th | 22.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 29.1 | 0.27 | +2.1 | +0.10 | 108 | 312 | 34.6 | 653 | 96 | 33.5 | 33.4 | 156 | 59.6 | 46.5 | 233 | 11 | 4.7 | 29 | 1.32 | 17.1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 26.0 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 0.27 | -2.1 | -0.08 | 59 | 189 | 31.2 | 985 | 126 | 14.9 | 25.3 | 156 | 26.9 | 30.0 | 288 | 20 | 6.9 | 39 | 1.50 | 17.0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 20.0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23.0 | 0.29 | -5.0 | -0.25 | 54 | 151 | 35.8 | 781 | 83 | 15.0 | 25.9 | 129 | 26.4 | 31.0 | 229 | 14 | 6.1 | 35 | 1.75 | 17.7 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 216.3 | 273 | 26 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 202.5 | 0.27 | -9.5 | -0.06 | 678 | 1889 | 35.9 | 4728 | 736 | 28.2 | 30.9 | 1126 | 49.4 | 41.2 | 1882 | 102 | 5.4 | 185 | 1.21 | 15.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | GA | PKA | FK | CK | OG | PSxG | PSxG/SoT | PSxG+/- | /90 | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Att (GK) | Thr | Launch% | AvgLen | Att | Launch% | AvgLen | Opp | Stp | Stp% | #OPA | #OPA/90 | AvgDist | Matches | |||
| Heracles Almelo (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 106.3 | 161 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 152.7 | 0.26 | -2.3 | -0.02 | 565 | 1549 | 36.5 | 2962 | 527 | 36.1 | 34.2 | 841 | 57.1 | 44.9 | 1365 | 68 | 5.0 | 111 | 1.04 | 14.4 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46.0 | 57 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 49.9 | 0.28 | -7.1 | -0.16 | 113 | 340 | 33.2 | 1766 | 209 | 14.9 | 25.5 | 285 | 26.7 | 30.4 | 517 | 34 | 6.6 | 74 | 1.61 | 17.3 | |||||
| Hansa Rostock (1 Season) | 1 League | 34.0 | 29 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dresden (1 Season) | 1 League | 30.0 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| M'Gladbach (1 Season) | 1 League | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (4 Seasons) | 106.3 | 161 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 152.7 | 0.26 | -2.3 | -0.02 | 565 | 1549 | 36.5 | 2962 | 527 | 36.1 | 34.2 | 841 | 57.1 | 44.9 | 1365 | 68 | 5.0 | 111 | 1.04 | 14.4 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 46.0 | 57 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 49.9 | 0.28 | -7.1 | -0.16 | 113 | 340 | 33.2 | 1766 | 209 | 14.9 | 25.5 | 285 | 26.7 | 30.4 | 517 | 34 | 6.6 | 74 | 1.61 | 17.3 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 64.0 | 55 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 23 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Dresden | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 30 | 30 | 2,700 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Hansa Rostock | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 6th | 34 | 34 | 3,060 | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 7th | 33 | 33 | 2,925 | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 8th | 26 | 26 | 2,340 | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 9th | 26 | 26 | 2,326 | 25.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 16th | 22 | 22 | 1,980 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 26 | 26 | 2,340 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 20 | 20 | 1,800 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 217 | 217 | 19,471 | 216.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Heracles Almelo (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 107 | 107 | 9,571 | 106.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46 | 46 | 4,140 | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Hansa Rostock (1 Season) | 1 League | 34 | 34 | 3,060 | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Dresden (1 Season) | 1 League | 30 | 30 | 2,700 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| M'Gladbach (1 Season) | 1 League | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (4 Seasons) | 107 | 107 | 9,571 | 106.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 46 | 46 | 4,140 | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 64 | 64 | 5,760 | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Dresden | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 30.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Hansa Rostock | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 6th | 34.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 7th | 32.5 | 802 | 1182 | 67.9 | 24933 | 19185 | 80 | 81 | 98.8 | 413 | 416 | 99.3 | 309 | 678 | 45.6 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 8th | 26.0 | 671 | 906 | 74.1 | 18198 | 12831 | 121 | 121 | 100.0 | 354 | 358 | 98.9 | 190 | 416 | 45.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | +0.9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 9th | 25.8 | 665 | 919 | 72.4 | 18626 | 13532 | 130 | 130 | 100.0 | 316 | 318 | 99.4 | 216 | 465 | 46.5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 16th | 22.0 | 577 | 812 | 71.1 | 16176 | 11078 | 81 | 81 | 100.0 | 308 | 321 | 96.0 | 188 | 406 | 46.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 26.0 | 988 | 1142 | 86.5 | 21548 | 10888 | 248 | 249 | 99.6 | 588 | 593 | 99.2 | 147 | 292 | 50.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 20.0 | 791 | 911 | 86.8 | 18182 | 9710 | 171 | 175 | 97.7 | 464 | 468 | 99.1 | 155 | 265 | 58.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 216.3 | 4494 | 5872 | 76.5 | 117663 | 77224 | 831 | 837 | 99.3 | 2443 | 2474 | 98.7 | 1205 | 2522 | 47.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | +0.2 | 8 | 82 | 3 | 1 | 6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Heracles Almelo (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 106.3 | 2715 | 3819 | 71.1 | 77933 | 56626 | 412 | 413 | 99.8 | 1391 | 1413 | 98.4 | 903 | 1965 | 46.0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | +0.3 | 7 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46.0 | 1779 | 2053 | 86.7 | 39730 | 20598 | 419 | 424 | 98.8 | 1052 | 1061 | 99.2 | 302 | 557 | 54.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Hansa Rostock (1 Season) | 1 League | 34.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dresden (1 Season) | 1 League | 30.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| M'Gladbach (1 Season) | 1 League | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (4 Seasons) | 106.3 | 2715 | 3819 | 71.1 | 77933 | 56626 | 412 | 413 | 99.8 | 1391 | 1413 | 98.4 | 903 | 1965 | 46.0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | +0.3 | 7 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 46.0 | 1779 | 2053 | 86.7 | 39730 | 20598 | 419 | 424 | 98.8 | 1052 | 1061 | 99.2 | 302 | 557 | 54.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 64.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Dresden | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 30.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Hansa Rostock | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 6th | 34.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 7th | 32.5 | 1276 | 1102 | 1272 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 645 | 4609 | 3316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 531 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 8th | 26.0 | 968 | 836 | 966 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 499 | 2908 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 416 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 9th | 25.8 | 964 | 763 | 958 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 964 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 544 | 2838 | 1923 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 431 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 16th | 22.0 | 874 | 675 | 857 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 874 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 482 | 2360 | 1636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 425 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 26.0 | 1191 | 846 | 1160 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1191 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 786 | 2838 | 1493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 752 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 20.0 | 944 | 569 | 872 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 614 | 2248 | 1119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 583 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 9 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 216.3 | 6217 | 4791 | 6085 | 132 | 2 | 1 | 6217 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3570 | 17801 | 11505 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3138 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Heracles Almelo (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 106.3 | 4082 | 3376 | 4053 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4082 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2170 | 12715 | 8893 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1803 | 0 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46.0 | 2135 | 1415 | 2032 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2135 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1400 | 5086 | 2612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1335 | 0 | |||||
| Hansa Rostock (1 Season) | 1 League | 34.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dresden (1 Season) | 1 League | 30.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| M'Gladbach (1 Season) | 1 League | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (4 Seasons) | 106.3 | 4082 | 3376 | 4053 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4082 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2170 | 12715 | 8893 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1803 | 0 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 46.0 | 2135 | 1415 | 2032 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2135 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1400 | 5086 | 2612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1335 | 0 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 64.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 23 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Dresden | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 30 | 2,700 | 90 | 78.9 | 30.0 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 60 | 26 | +34 | +1.13 | +0.38 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Hansa Rostock | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 6th | 34 | 3,060 | 90 | 89.5 | 34.0 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.56 | 42 | 29 | +13 | +0.38 | +0.13 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 7th | 33 | 2,925 | 89 | 95.6 | 32.5 | 33 | 89 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.37 | 60 | 63 | -3 | -0.09 | +2.57 | 55.0 | 58.7 | -3.7 | -0.11 | +2.93 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 8th | 26 | 2,340 | 90 | 100.0 | 26.0 | 26 | 90 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.38 | 40 | 34 | +6 | +0.23 | 39.3 | 39.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 | Matches | |||
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 9th | 26 | 2,326 | 89 | 76.0 | 25.8 | 26 | 89 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 33 | 35 | -2 | -0.08 | +1.03 | 34.4 | 33.2 | +1.1 | +0.04 | +0.56 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Heracles Almelo | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 16th | 22 | 1,980 | 90 | 64.7 | 22.0 | 22 | 90 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 25 | 29 | -4 | -0.18 | +0.82 | 31.1 | 30.5 | +0.5 | +0.02 | +0.66 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 26 | 2,340 | 90 | 76.5 | 26.0 | 26 | 90 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 2.00 | 48 | 29 | +19 | +0.73 | +0.23 | 49.3 | 27.0 | +22.3 | +0.86 | +0.46 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 20 | 1,800 | 90 | 87.0 | 20.0 | 20 | 90 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1.65 | 43 | 28 | +15 | +0.75 | -0.58 | 38.4 | 25.3 | +13.1 | +0.66 | -0.05 | Matches | |
| 9 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 217 | 19,471 | 90 | 73.3 | 216.3 | 217 | 90 | 215 | 0 | 28 | 1.60 | 351 | 273 | +78 | +0.36 | +0.58 | 247.3 | 213.9 | +33.4 | +0.22 | +0.56 | |||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Heracles Almelo (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 107 | 9,571 | 89 | 83.1 | 106.3 | 107 | 89 | 105 | 0 | 1 | 1.36 | 158 | 161 | -3 | -0.03 | +1.13 | 159.7 | 161.6 | -2.0 | -0.02 | +0.74 | ||||||
| RB Leipzig (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46 | 4,140 | 90 | 80.7 | 46.0 | 46 | 90 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 1.85 | 91 | 57 | +34 | +0.74 | +0.01 | 87.7 | 52.3 | +35.4 | +0.77 | +0.28 | ||||||
| Hansa Rostock (1 Season) | 1 League | 34 | 3,060 | 90 | 89.5 | 34.0 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.56 | 42 | 29 | +13 | +0.38 | +0.13 | ||||||||||||
| Dresden (1 Season) | 1 League | 30 | 2,700 | 90 | 78.9 | 30.0 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 60 | 26 | +34 | +1.13 | +0.38 | ||||||||||||
| M'Gladbach (1 Season) | 1 League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (4 Seasons) | 107 | 9,571 | 89 | 83.1 | 106.3 | 107 | 89 | 105 | 0 | 1 | 1.36 | 158 | 161 | -3 | -0.03 | +1.13 | 159.7 | 161.6 | -2.0 | -0.02 | +0.74 | |||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 46 | 4,140 | 90 | 50.5 | 46.0 | 46 | 90 | 46 | 0 | 26 | 1.85 | 91 | 57 | +34 | +0.74 | +0.01 | 87.7 | 52.3 | +35.4 | +0.77 | +0.28 | |||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 64 | 5,760 | 90 | 84.2 | 64.0 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 1.83 | 102 | 55 | +47 | +0.73 | +0.15 | |||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.