Jesper Karlsson Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Sophia Edwards
Updated on March 22, 2026
Jesper Karlsson Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.67 | 99 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.21 | 58 |
| Shots Total | 3.59 | 96 |
| Assists | 0.34 | 88 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.18 | 50 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.39 | 54 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.81 | 54 |
| Passes Attempted | 36.54 | 56 |
| Pass Completion % | 72.1% | 37 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.04 | 71 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.58 | 33 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.23 | 34 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 4.26 | 70 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 11.99 | 96 |
| Tackles | 0.67 | 10 |
| Interceptions | 0.67 | 78 |
| Blocks | 0.45 | 5 |
| Clearances | 0.90 | 85 |
| Aerials Won | 0.00 | 1 |
Similar Players to Jesper Karlsson
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | Falkenberg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 16th | 26 | 20 | 1,861 | 20.7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 0.39 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 18 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 14 | 2 | 347 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 19 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 12th | 22 | 4 | 694 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 20 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 25 | 15 | 1,468 | 16.3 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.25 | 0.74 | 0.49 | 0.74 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 21 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 2nd | 22 | 22 | 1,878 | 20.9 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 0.72 | 0.38 | 0.58 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 22 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 32 | 31 | 2,445 | 27.2 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 6.9 | 6.4 | 13.3 | 121 | 123 | 347 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 0.70 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 0.25 | 0.49 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 34 | 34 | 2,906 | 32.3 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12.6 | 8.7 | 9.7 | 18.4 | 95 | 178 | 385 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.84 | 0.31 | 0.68 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.69 | 0.27 | 0.57 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 23 | 21 | 1,777 | 19.7 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 7.8 | 49 | 114 | 231 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 0.66 | 0.41 | 0.61 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 0.39 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 6 | 4 | 323 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 204 | 153 | 13,699 | 152.2 | 61 | 36 | 97 | 50 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 25.5 | 19.1 | 21.1 | 40.2 | 277 | 431 | 997 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.64 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.56 | 0.23 | 0.49 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Elfsborg (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 83 | 43 | 4,387 | 48.7 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.51 | |||||||||||||||||
| AZ Alkmaar (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 89 | 86 | 7,128 | 79.2 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 25.1 | 18.6 | 20.9 | 39.5 | 265 | 415 | 963 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.76 | 0.35 | 0.67 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 0.50 | |||||
| Falkenberg (1 Season) | 1 League | 26 | 20 | 1,861 | 20.7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 0.39 | |||||||||||||||||
| Bologna (1 Season) | 1 League | 6 | 4 | 323 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.18 | |||||
| Allsvenskan (5 Seasons) | 109 | 63 | 6,248 | 69.4 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 0.48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (3 Seasons) | 89 | 86 | 7,128 | 79.2 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 25.1 | 18.6 | 20.9 | 39.5 | 265 | 415 | 963 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.76 | 0.35 | 0.67 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 0.50 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 6 | 4 | 323 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.18 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | Falkenberg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 16th | 20.7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 0.26 | 1 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2017 | 18 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 19 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 12th | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 20 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 16.3 | 8 | 45 | 18 | 40.0 | 2.76 | 1.10 | 0.18 | 0.44 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||
| 2020 | 21 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 2nd | 20.9 | 11 | 85 | 40 | 47.1 | 4.07 | 1.92 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 3 | 3 | Matches | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | 22 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 27.2 | 11 | 79 | 36 | 45.6 | 2.91 | 1.33 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 18.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 6.9 | 0.09 | +3.2 | +3.1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 32.3 | 15 | 104 | 47 | 45.2 | 3.22 | 1.46 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 21.1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 12.6 | 8.7 | 0.08 | +2.4 | +1.3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 19.7 | 9 | 47 | 19 | 40.4 | 2.38 | 0.96 | 0.17 | 0.42 | 23.7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 0.06 | +4.4 | +5.0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 3.6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.07 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 152.2 | 61 | 366 | 187 | 51.1 | 2.40 | 1.29 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 20.7 | 19 | 11 | 13 | 25.5 | 19.1 | 0.08 | +9.5 | +8.9 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Elfsborg (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 19 | 130 | 58 | 44.6 | 2.67 | 1.41 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| AZ Alkmaar (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.2 | 35 | 230 | 102 | 44.3 | 2.90 | 1.29 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 20.6 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 25.1 | 18.6 | 0.08 | +9.9 | +9.4 | |||||
| Falkenberg (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 0.26 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Bologna (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.07 | -0.4 | -0.4 | |||||
| Allsvenskan (5 Seasons) | 69.4 | 26 | 130 | 81 | 62.3 | 1.87 | 1.31 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (3 Seasons) | 79.2 | 35 | 230 | 102 | 44.3 | 2.90 | 1.29 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 20.6 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 25.1 | 18.6 | 0.08 | +9.9 | +9.4 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 3.6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.07 | -0.4 | -0.4 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | Falkenberg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 16th | 20.7 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 18 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 3.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 19 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 12th | 7.7 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 20 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 16.3 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 21 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 2nd | 20.9 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 22 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 27.2 | 685 | 967 | 70.8 | 10847 | 3147 | 378 | 449 | 84.2 | 221 | 292 | 75.7 | 64 | 135 | 47.4 | 9 | 6.4 | 6.4 | +2.6 | 47 | 30 | 69 | 15 | 123 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 32.3 | 1004 | 1428 | 70.3 | 16944 | 4926 | 499 | 590 | 84.6 | 371 | 494 | 75.1 | 100 | 230 | 43.5 | 12 | 9.7 | 9.7 | +2.3 | 72 | 57 | 96 | 27 | 178 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 19.7 | 532 | 748 | 71.1 | 8404 | 2822 | 285 | 322 | 88.5 | 166 | 237 | 70.0 | 50 | 112 | 44.6 | 4 | 4.7 | 5.3 | -0.7 | 42 | 34 | 46 | 11 | 114 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 3.6 | 95 | 142 | 66.9 | 1614 | 402 | 45 | 57 | 78.9 | 36 | 49 | 73.5 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 16 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 152.2 | 2316 | 3285 | 70.5 | 37809 | 11297 | 1207 | 1418 | 85.1 | 794 | 1072 | 74.1 | 224 | 500 | 44.8 | 36 | 21.1 | 21.8 | +14.9 | 165 | 129 | 218 | 54 | 431 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Elfsborg (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AZ Alkmaar (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.2 | 2221 | 3143 | 70.7 | 36195 | 10895 | 1162 | 1361 | 85.4 | 758 | 1023 | 74.1 | 214 | 477 | 44.9 | 25 | 20.9 | 21.4 | +4.1 | 161 | 121 | 211 | 53 | 415 | |||||
| Falkenberg (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bologna (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.6 | 95 | 142 | 66.9 | 1614 | 402 | 45 | 57 | 78.9 | 36 | 49 | 73.5 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 16 | |||||
| Allsvenskan (5 Seasons) | 69.4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (3 Seasons) | 79.2 | 2221 | 3143 | 70.7 | 36195 | 10895 | 1162 | 1361 | 85.4 | 758 | 1023 | 74.1 | 214 | 477 | 44.9 | 25 | 20.9 | 21.4 | +4.1 | 161 | 121 | 211 | 53 | 415 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 3.6 | 95 | 142 | 66.9 | 1614 | 402 | 45 | 57 | 78.9 | 36 | 49 | 73.5 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 16 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | Falkenberg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 16th | 20.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 18 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 3.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 19 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 12th | 7.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 20 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 16.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 21 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 2nd | 20.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 22 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 27.2 | 1229 | 11 | 102 | 374 | 771 | 161 | 1228 | 63 | 35 | 55.6 | 28 | 44.4 | 868 | 5735 | 2824 | 121 | 55 | 63 | 60 | 49 | 915 | 347 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 32.3 | 1775 | 11 | 129 | 644 | 1019 | 144 | 1770 | 97 | 48 | 49.5 | 49 | 50.5 | 1081 | 6485 | 2843 | 95 | 63 | 42 | 75 | 41 | 1318 | 385 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 19.7 | 913 | 16 | 88 | 317 | 520 | 73 | 911 | 36 | 15 | 41.7 | 17 | 47.2 | 575 | 3426 | 1481 | 49 | 37 | 24 | 30 | 22 | 645 | 231 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 3.6 | 171 | 3 | 19 | 61 | 94 | 11 | 171 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 3 | 27.3 | 109 | 690 | 331 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 119 | 34 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 152.2 | 4088 | 41 | 338 | 1396 | 2404 | 389 | 4080 | 207 | 103 | 49.8 | 97 | 46.9 | 2633 | 16336 | 7479 | 277 | 162 | 135 | 169 | 118 | 2997 | 997 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Elfsborg (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AZ Alkmaar (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 79.2 | 3917 | 38 | 319 | 1335 | 2310 | 378 | 3909 | 196 | 98 | 50.0 | 94 | 48.0 | 2524 | 15646 | 7148 | 265 | 155 | 129 | 165 | 112 | 2878 | 963 | |||||
| Falkenberg (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bologna (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.6 | 171 | 3 | 19 | 61 | 94 | 11 | 171 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 3 | 27.3 | 109 | 690 | 331 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 119 | 34 | |||||
| Allsvenskan (5 Seasons) | 69.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (3 Seasons) | 79.2 | 3917 | 38 | 319 | 1335 | 2310 | 378 | 3909 | 196 | 98 | 50.0 | 94 | 48.0 | 2524 | 15646 | 7148 | 265 | 155 | 129 | 165 | 112 | 2878 | 963 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 3.6 | 171 | 3 | 19 | 61 | 94 | 11 | 171 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 3 | 27.3 | 109 | 690 | 331 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 119 | 34 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | Falkenberg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 16th | 26 | 1,861 | 72 | 68.9 | 20.7 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | 17 | 62 | -45 | -2.18 | -0.67 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017 | 18 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 14 | 347 | 25 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 1.36 | 7 | 4 | +3 | +0.78 | +1.12 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018 | 19 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 12th | 22 | 694 | 32 | 25.7 | 7.7 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 18 | 21 | 7 | 0.91 | 6 | 13 | -7 | -0.91 | -0.68 | Matches | |||||
| 2019 | 20 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 8th | 25 | 1,468 | 59 | 54.4 | 16.3 | 15 | 82 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 3 | 1.52 | 25 | 24 | +1 | +0.06 | +0.21 | Matches | |||||
| 2020 | 21 | Elfsborg | se SWE | 1. Allsvenskan | 2nd | 22 | 1,878 | 85 | 69.6 | 20.9 | 22 | 85 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 32 | 23 | +9 | +0.43 | +0.21 | Matches | ||||||
| 2020-2021 | 22 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 32 | 2,445 | 76 | 79.9 | 27.2 | 31 | 78 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 2.16 | 63 | 25 | +38 | +1.40 | +1.98 | 55.7 | 25.0 | +30.7 | +1.13 | +0.81 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 34 | 2,906 | 85 | 95.0 | 32.3 | 34 | 85 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 59 | 38 | +21 | +0.65 | +1.23 | 53.5 | 37.8 | +15.7 | +0.49 | +0.44 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 23 | 1,777 | 77 | 58.1 | 19.7 | 21 | 82 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 1.87 | 38 | 26 | +12 | +0.61 | -0.87 | 30.2 | 23.7 | +6.5 | +0.33 | -0.38 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 6 | 323 | 54 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.28 | -1.04 | 2.5 | 3.7 | -1.2 | -0.34 | -0.71 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 204 | 13,699 | 67 | 54.8 | 152.2 | 153 | 82 | 67 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 1.48 | 248 | 217 | +31 | +0.20 | +0.16 | 142.0 | 90.3 | +51.7 | +0.62 | +0.17 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Elfsborg (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 83 | 4,387 | 53 | 40.6 | 48.7 | 43 | 83 | 22 | 40 | 22 | 19 | 1.36 | 70 | 64 | +6 | +0.12 | +0.32 | ||||||||||
| AZ Alkmaar (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 89 | 7,128 | 80 | 77.6 | 79.2 | 86 | 82 | 33 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 1.93 | 160 | 89 | +71 | +0.90 | +0.19 | 139.5 | 86.6 | +52.9 | +0.67 | +0.13 | |||||
| Falkenberg (1 Season) | 1 League | 26 | 1,861 | 72 | 68.9 | 20.7 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | 17 | 62 | -45 | -2.18 | -0.67 | ||||||||||||
| Bologna (1 Season) | 1 League | 6 | 323 | 54 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.28 | -1.04 | 2.5 | 3.7 | -1.2 | -0.34 | -0.71 | |||||
| Allsvenskan (5 Seasons) | 109 | 6,248 | 57 | 46.3 | 69.4 | 63 | 83 | 34 | 46 | 22 | 19 | 1.09 | 87 | 126 | -39 | -0.56 | -0.21 | |||||||||||
| Eredivisie (3 Seasons) | 89 | 7,128 | 80 | 77.6 | 79.2 | 86 | 82 | 33 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 1.93 | 160 | 89 | +71 | +0.90 | +0.19 | 139.5 | 86.6 | +52.9 | +0.67 | +0.13 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 6 | 323 | 54 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.28 | -1.04 | 2.5 | 3.7 | -1.2 | -0.34 | -0.71 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.