Manuel Locatelli Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
William Brown
Updated on March 22, 2026
Manuel Locatelli Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.03 | 25 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.03 | 17 |
| Shots Total | 0.76 | 28 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 69 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.05 | 25 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.08 | 14 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.92 | 33 |
| Passes Attempted | 56.40 | 66 |
| Pass Completion % | 84.3% | 58 |
| Progressive Passes | 6.47 | 80 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.55 | 10 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.47 | 30 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.47 | 14 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 1.10 | 26 |
| Tackles | 2.16 | 59 |
| Interceptions | 0.87 | 42 |
| Blocks | 1.34 | 61 |
| Clearances | 2.21 | 93 |
| Aerials Won | 0.92 | 55 |
Similar Players to Manuel Locatelli
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 16 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 2 | 1 | 94 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 25 | 17 | 1,694 | 18.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21 | 5 | 684 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 18 | 54 | 15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 29 | 21 | 1,847 | 20.5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 36 | 130 | 80 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.29 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 33 | 31 | 2,586 | 28.7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 63 | 229 | 57 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.21 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 34 | 32 | 2,883 | 32.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 48 | 315 | 77 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 31 | 23 | 2,160 | 24.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 15 | 147 | 32 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 32 | 29 | 2,446 | 27.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 25 | 134 | 37 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.12 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 25 | 23 | 2,035 | 22.6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 13 | 156 | 17 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 232 | 182 | 16,429 | 182.5 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 12.2 | 10.6 | 15.2 | 25.8 | 218 | 1165 | 315 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.16 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Milan (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 48 | 23 | 2,472 | 27.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 18 | 54 | 15 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.09 | |||||
| Sassuolo (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 96 | 84 | 7,316 | 81.3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 10.8 | 17.0 | 147 | 674 | 214 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.21 | |||||
| Juventus (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 88 | 75 | 6,641 | 73.8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 53 | 437 | 86 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.11 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 18.8 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 23.8 | 1.12 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 7.6 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 1.45 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.03 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20.5 | 2 | 31 | 6 | 19.4 | 1.51 | 0.29 | 0.06 | 0.33 | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.08 | -0.5 | -0.5 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 28.7 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 15.6 | 1.11 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.05 | -1.5 | -1.5 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 32.0 | 4 | 39 | 7 | 17.9 | 1.22 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 23.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.05 | +0.3 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 24.0 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 14.3 | 0.87 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 1.00 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.10 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 27.2 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 41.4 | 1.07 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.05 | -1.5 | -1.5 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 22.6 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 15.4 | 0.57 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.50 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.04 | +0.5 | +0.5 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 182.5 | 12 | 197 | 45 | 22.8 | 1.09 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 23.6 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 10.6 | 0.06 | -2.2 | -2.6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Milan (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 27.5 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 31.3 | 1.21 | 0.36 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.03 | -0.3 | -0.3 | |||||
| Sassuolo (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 81.3 | 6 | 102 | 18 | 17.6 | 1.25 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 23.8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 0.06 | -1.7 | -2.2 | |||||
| Juventus (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 73.8 | 4 | 63 | 17 | 27.0 | 0.85 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 22.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.07 | -0.2 | -0.2 | |||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 18.8 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 7.6 | 465 | 548 | 84.9 | 8530 | 2233 | 182 | 201 | 90.5 | 227 | 255 | 89.0 | 51 | 78 | 65.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 9 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 54 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20.5 | 1047 | 1228 | 85.3 | 16804 | 4975 | 552 | 600 | 92.0 | 379 | 437 | 86.7 | 88 | 136 | 64.7 | 4 | 3.5 | 3.3 | +0.5 | 41 | 101 | 18 | 1 | 130 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 28.7 | 1882 | 2190 | 85.9 | 31880 | 8504 | 982 | 1057 | 92.9 | 679 | 758 | 89.6 | 178 | 275 | 64.7 | 5 | 4.6 | 4.5 | +0.4 | 51 | 230 | 25 | 2 | 229 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 32.0 | 2440 | 2802 | 87.1 | 41731 | 14137 | 1213 | 1295 | 93.7 | 931 | 1035 | 90.0 | 249 | 365 | 68.2 | 2 | 2.8 | 3.4 | -0.8 | 38 | 325 | 35 | 5 | 315 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 24.0 | 1221 | 1435 | 85.1 | 22351 | 8006 | 534 | 595 | 89.7 | 528 | 591 | 89.3 | 138 | 200 | 69.0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | +1.7 | 18 | 144 | 25 | 1 | 147 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 27.2 | 1114 | 1362 | 81.8 | 20892 | 7015 | 478 | 547 | 87.4 | 462 | 526 | 87.8 | 153 | 225 | 68.0 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | +0.2 | 22 | 144 | 13 | 1 | 134 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 22.6 | 1182 | 1385 | 85.3 | 23990 | 7646 | 413 | 457 | 90.4 | 567 | 621 | 91.3 | 190 | 267 | 71.2 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | +2.1 | 18 | 157 | 22 | 4 | 156 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 182.5 | 9351 | 10950 | 85.4 | 166178 | 52516 | 4354 | 4752 | 91.6 | 3773 | 4223 | 89.3 | 1047 | 1546 | 67.7 | 19 | 15.2 | 16.0 | +3.8 | 197 | 1148 | 143 | 14 | 1165 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Milan (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 27.5 | 465 | 548 | 84.9 | 8530 | 2233 | 182 | 201 | 90.5 | 227 | 255 | 89.0 | 51 | 78 | 65.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 9 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |||||
| Sassuolo (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 81.3 | 5369 | 6220 | 86.3 | 90415 | 27616 | 2747 | 2952 | 93.1 | 1989 | 2230 | 89.2 | 515 | 776 | 66.4 | 11 | 10.8 | 11.2 | +0.2 | 130 | 656 | 78 | 8 | 674 | |||||
| Juventus (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 73.8 | 3517 | 4182 | 84.1 | 67233 | 22667 | 1425 | 1599 | 89.1 | 1557 | 1738 | 89.6 | 481 | 692 | 69.5 | 8 | 4.0 | 4.2 | +4.0 | 58 | 445 | 60 | 6 | 437 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 18.8 | 41 | 20 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 7.6 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 13 | 0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20.5 | 44 | 28 | 19 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 44.8 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 27 | 71 | 33 | 1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 28.7 | 76 | 50 | 35 | 37 | 4 | 33 | 69 | 47.8 | 36 | 42 | 14 | 28 | 33 | 109 | 36 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 32.0 | 81 | 47 | 43 | 28 | 10 | 29 | 56 | 51.8 | 27 | 35 | 15 | 20 | 51 | 132 | 65 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 24.0 | 44 | 25 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 21 | 47 | 44.7 | 26 | 43 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 66 | 33 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 27.2 | 59 | 33 | 26 | 23 | 10 | 30 | 53 | 56.6 | 23 | 50 | 22 | 28 | 27 | 86 | 59 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 22.6 | 44 | 27 | 15 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 47.5 | 21 | 28 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 60 | 50 | 0 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 182.5 | 364 | 264 | 165 | 151 | 48 | 149 | 312 | 47.8 | 163 | 229 | 88 | 141 | 205 | 549 | 289 | 2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Milan (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 27.5 | 16 | 54 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 25 | 13 | 0 | |||||
| Sassuolo (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 81.3 | 201 | 125 | 97 | 80 | 24 | 75 | 154 | 48.7 | 79 | 98 | 32 | 66 | 111 | 312 | 134 | 2 | |||||
| Juventus (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 73.8 | 147 | 85 | 62 | 62 | 23 | 70 | 140 | 50.0 | 70 | 121 | 54 | 67 | 65 | 212 | 142 | 0 | |||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 18.8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 7.6 | 630 | 22 | 113 | 398 | 123 | 4 | 630 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 330 | 1482 | 842 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 467 | 15 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20.5 | 1467 | 58 | 286 | 805 | 390 | 35 | 1467 | 30 | 21 | 70.0 | 9 | 30.0 | 875 | 3510 | 1736 | 36 | 32 | 5 | 41 | 25 | 1074 | 80 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 28.7 | 2514 | 103 | 453 | 1580 | 513 | 33 | 2514 | 66 | 51 | 77.3 | 15 | 22.7 | 1404 | 7210 | 3775 | 63 | 61 | 7 | 40 | 29 | 1917 | 57 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 32.0 | 3164 | 150 | 697 | 1972 | 519 | 49 | 3162 | 36 | 27 | 75.0 | 9 | 25.0 | 1795 | 7719 | 3982 | 48 | 52 | 7 | 45 | 33 | 2467 | 77 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 24.0 | 1676 | 86 | 445 | 976 | 268 | 28 | 1676 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 9 | 32.1 | 920 | 3468 | 1276 | 15 | 21 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 1183 | 32 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 27.2 | 1671 | 100 | 466 | 939 | 283 | 20 | 1671 | 27 | 15 | 55.6 | 11 | 40.7 | 804 | 3203 | 1475 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 1083 | 37 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 22.6 | 1586 | 72 | 400 | 980 | 218 | 8 | 1586 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 2 | 15.4 | 875 | 3574 | 1669 | 13 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 1102 | 17 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 182.5 | 12708 | 591 | 2860 | 7650 | 2314 | 177 | 12706 | 210 | 151 | 71.9 | 57 | 27.1 | 7003 | 30166 | 14755 | 218 | 216 | 29 | 202 | 143 | 9293 | 315 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Milan (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 27.5 | 630 | 22 | 113 | 398 | 123 | 4 | 630 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 330 | 1482 | 842 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 467 | 15 | |||||
| Sassuolo (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 81.3 | 7145 | 311 | 1436 | 4357 | 1422 | 117 | 7143 | 132 | 99 | 75.0 | 33 | 25.0 | 4074 | 18439 | 9493 | 147 | 145 | 19 | 126 | 87 | 5458 | 214 | |||||
| Juventus (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 73.8 | 4933 | 258 | 1311 | 2895 | 769 | 56 | 4933 | 68 | 44 | 64.7 | 22 | 32.4 | 2599 | 10245 | 4420 | 53 | 63 | 10 | 69 | 50 | 3368 | 86 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 16 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 2 | 94 | 47 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0.50 | 1 | 3 | -2 | -1.91 | -2.13 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 25 | 1,694 | 68 | 49.5 | 18.8 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 1.96 | 31 | 19 | +12 | +0.64 | +0.64 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 21 | 684 | 33 | 20.0 | 7.6 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 1.81 | 17 | 10 | +7 | +0.92 | +0.69 | 10.1 | 8.5 | +1.6 | +0.21 | -0.21 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 29 | 1,847 | 64 | 54.0 | 20.5 | 21 | 81 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 8 | 1.00 | 31 | 35 | -4 | -0.19 | -0.02 | 27.2 | 30.3 | -3.1 | -0.15 | +0.18 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 33 | 2,586 | 78 | 75.6 | 28.7 | 31 | 82 | 17 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 1.45 | 54 | 43 | +11 | +0.38 | +0.92 | 43.4 | 46.9 | -3.4 | -0.12 | +0.50 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 34 | 2,883 | 85 | 84.3 | 32.0 | 32 | 89 | 28 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 1.76 | 53 | 47 | +6 | +0.19 | -0.15 | 48.2 | 48.6 | -0.4 | -0.01 | -0.57 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 31 | 2,160 | 70 | 63.2 | 24.0 | 23 | 83 | 15 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 1.74 | 37 | 22 | +15 | +0.62 | +0.27 | 32.7 | 23.3 | +9.4 | +0.39 | +0.11 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 32 | 2,446 | 76 | 71.5 | 27.2 | 29 | 81 | 16 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1.94 | 40 | 19 | +21 | +0.77 | +0.59 | 40.5 | 27.8 | +12.7 | +0.47 | +0.38 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 25 | 2,035 | 81 | 87.0 | 22.6 | 23 | 87 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2.16 | 36 | 16 | +20 | +0.88 | +0.29 | 34.8 | 15.5 | +19.3 | +0.85 | +0.15 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 232 | 16,429 | 71 | 49.6 | 182.5 | 182 | 84 | 124 | 50 | 25 | 56 | 1.70 | 300 | 214 | +86 | +0.47 | +0.35 | 237.1 | 200.9 | +36.2 | +0.22 | +0.09 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Milan (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 48 | 2,472 | 52 | 18.1 | 27.5 | 23 | 18 | 25 | 42 | 1.83 | 49 | 32 | +17 | +0.62 | +0.45 | 10.1 | 8.5 | +1.6 | +0.21 | -0.21 | |||||||
| Sassuolo (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 96 | 7,316 | 76 | 71.3 | 81.3 | 84 | 84 | 56 | 12 | 21 | 12 | 1.42 | 138 | 125 | +13 | +0.16 | +0.34 | 118.9 | 125.8 | -6.9 | -0.08 | +0.17 | |||||
| Juventus (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 88 | 6,641 | 75 | 72.3 | 73.8 | 75 | 84 | 50 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 1.93 | 113 | 57 | +56 | +0.76 | +0.44 | 108.1 | 66.6 | +41.5 | +0.56 | +0.30 | |||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 17 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Matches | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 18.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 7.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 6 | 11 | 35.3 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 139 | 22 | 33 | 40.0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 28.7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 58 | 0 | 64 | 33 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 191 | 23 | 31 | 42.6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 32.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 41 | 51 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 239 | 48 | 45 | 51.6 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 31 | 22 | 58.5 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 27.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 31 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 34 | 30 | 53.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 22.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 17 | 11 | 60.7 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 182.5 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 289 | 250 | 5 | 183 | 205 | 264 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1090 | 181 | 183 | 49.7 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Milan (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 27.5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 41 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 6 | 11 | 35.3 | |||||
| Sassuolo (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 81.3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 135 | 1 | 141 | 111 | 125 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 569 | 93 | 109 | 46.0 | |||||
| Juventus (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 73.8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 74 | 3 | 28 | 65 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 465 | 82 | 63 | 56.6 | |||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.